2 DECEMBER 2019

SWEDEN

ÖRNSKÖLDSVIK

STOCKHOLM

BULGARIA
BELARUS

MINSK

SOFIA

CZECH REPUBLIC

PILSEN

DINAMARCA

COPENHAGUE

FRANCE

BIARRITZ

BORDEAUX

CHARTRES

GUADELOUPE

MARSEILLE

MARTINIQUE

NANTES

NICE

PARIS

PERPIGNAN

SAFFRE

GERMANY

AALEN

BERLIN

MUNIQUE

ITALY

FLORENCE

ROMA

SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE

NETHERLANDS

LOSSER

ROTTERDAM

RUSSIA

ARKHANGELSK

CHEBOKSARY

IRKUTSK

KHABAROVSK

KIROV

MOSCOW

NOVOSIBIRSK

ULYANOVSK

SPAIN

BARCELONA

MADRID

PAIS VASCO

SAN SEBASTIAN

SWITZERLAND

FRIBOURG

GENEBRA

ZURICH

POLAND

LODZ

WARSAW

UNITED KINGDOM

BASILDON

BIRMINGHAM

BRISTOL

LEEDS

LONDON

CHILE 

LOS LAGOS

ARGENTINA

BUENOS AIRES

TEAM: ARGEN SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  WALTER "PATO" GONZALEZ & BERNADETE PEREIRA

TEAM: GAFIEIRA PORTEÑA

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  RODO Y SIL

CAPITAN BERMUDEZ

TEAM: ANITA

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  ANITA ECHAGUE 

AUSTRALIA

ADELAIDE

TEAM: SAMBA É ALMA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DHOWHAA & KATE

BRISBANE

TEAM: UNIDOS DE BRISBANE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JANNE BARNES 

TEAM: RIO RHYTHMICS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JULIANA LIMA & RAFAEL PITARELLO\

CANBERRA

TEAM: KOKOLOCO DANCE STUDIO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: BECKY FLEMING 

CHIPPENDALE, SYD

TEAM: SAMBA SIDNEY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALEXANDRE GOUVEA 

MELBOURNE

TEAM: DANCE 4 LIFE STUDIOS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALI VAN HEMERT & RJ ODON

TEAM: SAMBA ENERGIA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANGELA FAYTH

MOUNT ISA

TEAM: SAMBA NO PÉ MOUNT ISA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SLEONIE PINCHES

 

NEWCASTLE

TEAM: PIVOT DANCE STUDIO 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EMMA LINDSAY

PERTH

TEAM: RIO VIDA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MONIQUE VAUGHAN

TEAM: SAMBA WA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: FELIPE

SIDNEY

TEAM: ESCOLA DE SAMBA INTERNACIONAL 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SASHYA JAY

TOWNSVILLE 

TEAM: BELLA DANCE AFFAIRS 

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  CASSANDRA MCGHEE

TEAM: LATIN VIBRATIONS 

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  JODIE COEY-BRADDON

QUEENSLAND

TEAM: LET'S DANCE LATIN

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  SASHA MAZZE

 

 

VIENNA

TEAM: ARARAUNAS 

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  FELIPE MORIS

TEAM: SAMBRAZIL SHOW

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  PATRÍCIA

TEAM: ZOUK-VIENNA CONNECTION

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  GUIDO ASCHENBRENNER AND LUCIANA OLIVEIRA SOUSA

MINSK

TEAM: COPACABANA DANCE STUDIO 

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  MARCIA MANDAVA 

TEAM: SAMBAMINSK

LOCAL COORDINATOR:  IGOR SELITSKY AND YANA KUSINA

AUSTRIA
BELARUS
BRAZIL

ARACAJÚ - SE

TEAM: SAMBAJU

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JANILSON JUNIOR & ANA GABRIELA

BELO HORIZONTE - MG

TEAM: BHSAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: NATALIA MENDES

BAURU - SP

TEAM: SAMBAURU

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TOBIAS TERCEIRO

CAMPO DOS GOYTACAZES - MS

TEAM: CIA DE DANÇA MARCOS BRAGA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARCOS BRAGA & KAMILA OLIVEIRA

CAMPO GRANDE - MS

TEAM: ESPAÇO SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALEXANDRE BRAGA

FEIRA DE SANTANA - BA

TEAM: PRINCESINHA DO SERTÃO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EDUARDO MENEZES & LARA PUGLIES

FLORIANÓPOLIS - SC

TEAM: EQUIPE SAMBA SOU

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KAH & FERRUGEM 

TEAM: EQUIPE DA ILHA MAGIA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: PATRICIA CAMARGO

ITANHAÉM - SP

TEAM: DANCER SALÃO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: GILMAR DOS SANTOS LOPES

JARAGUÁ DO SUL - SC

TEAM: SUA MAJESTADE, O SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: OMAR JEFERSON ROBERTO OTÁVIO FORTE

MACAÉ - RJ

TEAM: BAILA MACAÉ INTERNATIONAL SAMBA DAY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANGELA MARCIA DA COSTA

MACAPÁ - AP

TEAM: CIA DE DANÇA DE SALÃO RICARDO JARDIM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: RICARDO JARDIM

MACEIÓ - AL

TEAM: EMANUELA MARIA RIBEIRO GUTERRES

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EMANUELA MARIA & JAYSON FRANÇA

MANAUS - AM

TEAM: EMPIRE SAMBADAY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: PAULO JUNIOR E ALESSANDRA

TEAM: SOUL ART

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALE NEGREIROS

TEAM: VEMSAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JEAN MULER SOUZA DOS SANTOS

MARINGÁ - PR

TEAM: SAMBALANÇOINGA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANDREO

NATAL - RN

TEAM: SAMBA NATAL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: VAGNER VITOR

PETROLINA & JUAZEIRO - PE/BA

TEAM: PETROLINA E JUAZEIRO SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: BRUNO & PAOLA

PETROPÓLIS - RJ

TEAM: A2

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANANISA SOUZA & LEANDRO MARQUES

POÇOS DE CALDAS - MG

TEAM: POÇOS DE CALDAS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANA PAULA SILVEIRA 

PORTO ALEGRE - RS

TEAM: 7&8 STUDIO DE DANÇA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DOUGLAS CARESIA

PORTO VELHO - RO

TEAM: RONDÔNIASAMBADAY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: NARA TEIXEIRA

QUISSAMÃ - RJ

TEAM: CIA MARCOS BRAGA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARCOS BRAGA & KAMILA OLIVEIRA

RIBEIRÃO PRETO - SP

TEAM: ARRASAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CARLOS CRUZ

RIO CLARO - RJ

TEAM: SAMBE-SE-LÁ

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DOM SANTOS 

RIO DE JANEIRO - RJ

TEAM: ILHADOS DO SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CLEBER DSG

TEAM: FAMILIA BONILLA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LEONARDO BONILLA

TEAM: SIMAS DANÇA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ERIC CELESTINO AND CLAUDIA SIMAS

TEAM: WE LOVE SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LUIZ CARLOS & NATASHA LIMA

SÃO JOÃO DA BOA VISTA - SP

TEAM: SAMBA SÃO JOÃO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SÉRGIO VICENTE

UBERLÂNDIA - MG

TEAM: ZAMBA BEM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JÉSSICA CRISTINA

CAMEROON

DOULA

TEAM: SAMB'A DOULA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: FANNY OLLIVIER

CHILE

LOS LAGOS

TEAM: SAMBA SAN PEDRO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: YASMIN OWEN 

BEIJING

TEAM: ARTECATI

LOCAL COORDINATOR: FRAN TENCATI

 

ZAGREB

TEAM: ANNY ALVES

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALVES

CANADA

VANCOUVER

TEAM: CANADANCE SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SIMONE TOGNETTI

BULGARIA

SÓFIA

TEAM: BRASLATINOS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MEGGY GUROVA

CZECH REPUBLIC

PILSEN

TEAM: SAMBA PILSEN

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JANA DA CONCEIÇÃO

DINAMARCA

AARHUS

TEAM: SAMBANANAS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SIGNE BRANDENBORG ANDERSEN

COPENHAGUE

TEAM: AQUERÉLA.DK

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MICHELLE NÓBREGA PITT

TUUSULA

TEAM: SAMBIC DANCE SCHOOL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TAINA KANERVA

FRANCE

BIARRITZ

TEAM: SOUBRASIL SAMBA BIARRITZ 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JANE SAVOCA 

BORDEAUX

TEAM: MACUNAIMA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MATHILDE FAUDEUX, ESTELLE LE BOIS & PASCALE DO SAMBA   

CHARTRES

TEAM: SAMBACHARTRES

LOCAL COORDINATOR: HUGO & GAËLLE LATIFF 

GUADELOUPE

TEAM: AMETHYSS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EVE

TEAM: SAMBISTA DE OURO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ASSOCIATION BRASIL KREOL

MARSEILLE 

TEAM: ALEGRIA SAMBA FAMILY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ELIECY DOS SANTOS PEYRONNIN

MARTINIQUE

TEAM: ALEGRIA 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARIPOSA

NANTES

TEAM: LES DANSEUSES DE SAMBA DE NANTES

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALINE GRECO

NICE

TEAM: YAYA FIT DANCE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: YAYA

PARIS

TEAM: ALLEZ SAMBA RIO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALESSANDRA CABRAL

TEAM: COURS DE SAMBA MARCOS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARCOS

TEAM: LES DANSEUSES D'OR

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DAVINA KIYOMI

TEAM: SAMBA CREW

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ALEX LIMA

PERPIGNAN

TEAM: LES SAMBISTES DU SUD

LOCAL COORDINATOR: FANNY CERQUEIRA GICO PALLAUT

GERMANY

AALEN

TEAM: SAMBELAS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SAMBELA MINHA VIDA 

BERLIN

TEAM: SAMBA TREFFEN BERLIN

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CARLOS FREVO

MUNIQUE

TEAM: TANZE SAMBA MIT MIR MÜCHEN

LOCAL COORDINATOR: NOEMIA PACHECO

BUDAPEST

TEAM: SAMBA FEVER - BRAZIL SHOW

LOCAL COORDINATOR: BOTTYÁN IVETT

TEAM SAMBA FEVER - OFFICIAL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: BOTTYÁN IVETT   

ISRAEL

TEAL AVIV

TEAM: ENERGIA SAMBA SCHOOL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DIKLA DAMTY

ITALY

FLORENCE, ROMA AND BOLOGNA

TEAM: SAMBA NA ITÁLIA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TANIA PASI

SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE

TEAM: SAMBAXÉ DANCE ACADEMY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARZIA SAMBAXÉ LAMBAEROBICA

JAPAN

MIE-KEN

TEAM: TROPICAL LATINA MIE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TOSHIHIKO YAMATO YAMAURA

MÉXICO

CIUDAD DE MÉXICO

TEAM: SAMBA MÉXICO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ZAIRA CANCINO

NETHERLANDS

LOSSER

TEAM: SAMBA MIX

LOCAL COORDINATOR: RUBIA MOES

ROTTERDAM

TEAM: SAMBA AT DA DANCE STUDIO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TARIK & VICKY

 

AUCKLAND 

TEAM: SAMBA PASSION

LOCAL COORDINATOR: GABRIELA GUIMARÃES

RUSSIA

ARKHANGELSK

TEAM: ARKHANGELSK SAMBA TEAM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARIA 

CHEBOKSARY

TEAM: SAMBACHE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TATY PINARINA & YURY OVHINNIKOV

IRKUTSK

TEAM: BAIKAL SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MAXIM

KHABAROVSK

TEAM: IGUANA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ELENA TKACHENKO

KIROV

TEAM: WORLDWIDE FOLK DANCE GROUP "NARNARI"

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ZLOBINA TATIANA 

MOSCOW

TEAM: ESTRELAS SAMBA SHOW

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANASTASIA RAKOVA (RAPOSA) Anastasia Rakova 

TEAM: IMPERATRIZ DE MOSCOU

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EVGENIA VERMELHA

TEAM: MARMELADAS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KSUSHA LE

TEAMSAMBA FANÁTICOS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ELENA EVSIKOVA 

NOVOSIBIRSK

TEAM: IPANEMA SAMBA TEAM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ELENA & ILYA 

TEAM: SAMBA NOVOSIBIRSK/AKADEMGORODOK

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANASTASIYA PETROVA

ULYANOVSK

TEAM: LATINSKIY KVARTAL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LEISAN MUKHAMETKHANOVA

 

EDINBURGH

TEAM: THE EDINBURGH SAMBA SCHOOL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: BECKY HILTON       

SPAIN

BARCELONA

TEAM: S.A.P.E.M POR EL MUNDO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CLAUDIA MARIA DOS SANTOS

MADRID

TEAM: SAMBA MADRID 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: NURIA HÉRNANDEZ 

PAÍS VASCO

TEAM: SAMBA PAÍS VASCO

LOCAL COORDINATOR: IRARE

SAN SEBASTIAN

TEAM: ESCUELA DE SAMBA NUSHU

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANA NUSHU

ÖRNSKÖLDSVIK

TEAM: SAMBA NOLA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CAMILLA PETERSSON JAHNKE

STOCKHOLM

TEAM: SAMBA DE GAFIEIRA STOCKHOLM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LOVISA  ÖSTERBERG AND KRISTINA ROSE

SWEDEN

GENEBRA

TEAM: GAFIEIRA GENÈVE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: TIA SILVIA & TROCADO

FRIBOURG

TEAM: BRAZILIAN MOVE SWITZERLAND

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LUCIANA &  REMY

TEAM: SAMBA LADIES FRIBOURG

LOCAL COORDINATOR: SYLVIE MINELLI 

ZURICH

TEAM: BELEZA BRASIL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ELLY POLONI

YILAN

TEAM: LAN YANG SAMBA DANCE GROUP 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LYSD

LODZ

TEAM: SAMBA BRASIL LODZ

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KLAUDIA SZYMANCZYK

WARSAW

TEAM: LUCYK TEAM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KLAUDIA LUCYK

TEAM: KASHIRA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KASHIRA

UKRAINE

KHARKIV

TEAM: SAMBA UA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EVGENIYA GLADYSCHEVA

UNITED KINGDOM

BASILDON

TEAM: BA SAMBA TEAM

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EMILY HALLORAN 

BIRMINGHAM

TEAM: OYA BATUCADA SAMBA DANCERS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: IKARRY MCKEE 

BRISTOL

TEAM: BRISTOL SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: EVIE

LEEDS

TEAM: LEEDS SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: THALI BENTO

LONDON

TEAM: DANCE MY WAY GRUPO DO ABACAXI 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LILY RUSSO-BAH  

TEAM: LONDON SAMBA 

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LIANI DEVITO 

USA
VIETNAM

ARCATA

TEAM: SAMBA DA ALEGRIA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARIA VANDERHORST AND ROCÍO TALAVERA

ATLANTA

TEAM: FOGO BRASIL ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JENNIFER BRUCE

AUSTIN, TEXAS 

TEAM: MELISAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MELISSA CORPUS

BAY AREA

TEAM: CARISMA E SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ISABEL MONTIEL

CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA

TEAM: ARDREY KELL HIGH SCHOOL LATIN DANCE CLUB

LOCAL COORDINATOR: JENNIFER WALL

TEAM: BRAZILIAN FUSION DANCE

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANDREIA WALKER

TEAM: NC BRAZILIAN ARTS PROJECT

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ADRIANA BLANCO 

TEAM: QUEEN CITY ETHNIC DANCE FUSION

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANITRA COTTMAN 

DALLAS, TX

TEAM: UDA SAMBA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ERNESTO PIAZOLA

DENVER, CO

TEAM: SAMBA COLORADO - BRAZILIAN DANCE SCHOOL & COMPANY

LOCAL COORDINATOR: KEBRINA JOSEFINA DE JESUS 

DES MOINES, IO

TEAM: LOVE SAMBA DANCE DE MOINES

LOCAL COORDINATOR: THERESA STEVENS

FLORIDA

TEAM: SAMBISTAS DO SOL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: RACHEL ÖMEGA" MATZ

LOS ANGELES

TEAM: SAMBA SOUL

LOCAL COORDINATOR: GISELLA FERREIRA 

NEW YORK, NY

TEAM: ESCOLA DE SAMBA INTERNATIONAL NEW YORK

LOCAL COORDINATOR: NUBIA SANTOS 

TEAM: GAFIEIRA NEW YORK

LOCAL COORDINATOR: LAURIE LOMASK & CHRISTIANNO

ROCHESTER, NY

TEAM: SAMBAROC

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ARTHUR AVILA

SAINT LOUIS, MO

TEAM: AMARA ARTS PROJECT

LOCAL COORDINATOR: CHARIS RAILEY

WASHINGTON DC

TEAM: ROYALTY SAMBA CLASS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: ANDRESSA TELLES

TEAM: DC SAMBISTAS

LOCAL COORDINATOR: DEMETERIS (DEE) HALE

HO CHI MINH

TEAM: SAMBALOCA

LOCAL COORDINATOR: MARION LOPEZ

SCOTLAND
NEW ZELAND
CHINA
CROATIA
FINLAND
HUNGARY
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now